Privacy Policy

Date of issue: September 30,2016

概述

williamhill138成功者公司(与Achievers公司拥有并与Achievers公司共同拥有的公司一起,williamhill138"williamhill138Achievers") is committed to protecting the privacy of users who use the Achievers public Web Site (the "Website")https://www.williamhill138achievers.com/.

SCOPE

williamhill138Achievers has developed data practices that comply with applicable privacy laws and is designed to appropriately protect the information of the user.This privacy policy describes how williamhill138Achievers collects,protects,使用,并披露其收到的个人信息。通过网站收集的所有用户信息都受此策略控制。

通知

"Personal Information" is personally identifiable information such as your name,address,date of birth,电话号码和电子邮件地址,包括您的业务信息,service and recorded complaints.

Personal Information is collected by williamhill138Achievers when you specifically and knowingly choose to provide it to us,such as when you choose to receive program information,register for events,or engage in the service offering provided by williamhill138Achievers.

williamhill138Achievers collects and uses your Personal Information primarily for the purpose of providing you with the information,products and services you have requested from us

访问我们的网站

When you visit any williamhill138Achievers Websites and navigate from page to page or download content onto your computer,我们记录访问的页面和下载的内容。

我们使用这些信息来确定访问我们网站的人数,以及访问频率最高的网站部分。这有助于我们确定对访问者最有用的信息类型,以便我们改进网站并使您更容易访问信息。

williamhill138Achievers logs the date and time,您用于访问我们网站的计算机或网络的引用页的URL(如果适用)和原始IP地址。这样做是为了系统管理和安全相关的目的。Your IP address identifies the location of your computer on the internet.

USE OF COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITES

williamhill138Achievers uses a browser feature called a "cookie" to collect information anonymously and track user patterns on and off Achievers Websites.We may also use cookies to show you relevant advertising across third party web sites and to determine how that ad performed.

cookie是一个小文本文件,由网站放在硬盘上。cookies包含一个唯一的标识号,用于标识您的浏览器,but not you,to our systems each time you visit one of our Websites.Cookies tell us which pages of our Websites are visited and by how many people.williamhill138Achievers does not collect any Personal Information about you through cookies nor can a cookie carry a damaging payload (such as malware).

There are two types of cookies in use with williamhill138Achievers Websites which include:

  • Session based cookies – Only used for the length of time you remain on the Website and expire when you leave the Website.
  • 基于持久性的cookie——在性质上更持久,当您从同一台计算机返回网站时可以重复使用。

The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major browsers are initially set up to accept them.You can reset your browser to either refuse to accept all cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie.然而,如果你拒绝接受饼干,您可能无法使用我们网站上提供的某些功能。

“请勿跟踪”浏览器设置

williamhill138对于Achievers公共网站,Achievers不响应Web浏览器“不跟踪”(DNT)设置或标题。目前还没有通用的DNT行业标准,在启用DNT设置时也没有一致的解释用户意图的标准。williamhill138Achievers takes privacy seriously will continue to monitor policy advocates,技术专家,监管机构和公司试图围绕DNT浏览器技术和标准的实施达成共识。

EMAIL

当您向我们发送电子邮件或要求我们通过电子邮件答复您时,we collect your exact e-mail address and any information you have included in the e-mail message.

We use your e-mail address to acknowledge your comments and/or reply to your questions,and we will store your communication and our reply in case we correspond further.We may use your e-mail address to send you information about offers on products or special promotions that we believe may be of interest to you.

williamhill138Achievers uses images imbedded in e-mail messages called "web beacons".Web beacons are clear images that allow williamhill138Achievers to determine if a message has been opened.它还允许Achievers确定williamhill138打开它的用户的IP地址,并访问任何Achievers cookies。我们可以综合使用这些信息来评估和改进我们的电子邮件。

电子邮件Web信标可以通过关闭HTML显示和仅显示文本来禁用,或者通过在电子邮件客户端中仍然使用HTML时关闭图像显示来禁用。

Remember that e-mail sent over the Internet is generally unencrypted and transmitted in clear text.我们建议您在向我们转发免费格式的电子邮件时要小心,并且不要包含机密信息(例如唯一的用户ID,密码或个人信息)。机密信息应通过成就者定义的其他安全方法传送给我们。williamhill138

选择

如果您表示有兴趣从我们的网站上获取信息,or other marketing initiatives (webinars,conferences,您的个人信息还将用于联系您或通过电子邮件和其他邮件向您发送有关您可能感兴趣的产品和服务的材料。

如果你参加了一个竞赛或其他由成就者提供的提升,williamhill138您的个人信息将用于管理促销活动,including the use of your name and selected other information for the purposes of contacting,宣布并提升比赛或提升的获胜者。

If you don't want us to contact you by e-mail with offers on products and special promotions,you may tell us by selecting the unsubscribe option at the bottom of the communication or by contacting the Privacy Office.
williamhill138Achievers may also contact you from time to time to conduct market research and surveys in an effort to continually improve our product and service offering.

Anonymous or "non-personal" information gathered by williamhill138Achievers through our Websites may be used for technical,研究或分析目的。通过调查收集的信息,现有文件和公共档案可供成功人士用来分析我们的市场,开发或增强产品或服务。williamhill138

williamhill138Achievers will seek your consent,as required by applicable privacy legislation,在收集之前,use and disclosure of the information.根据法律和合同要求,you can refuse to consent to our collection,use or disclosure of information about you.您也可以撤回对任何进一步收集的同意,use or disclosure of information about you at any time by giving us reasonable notice.如果我们预期的信息披露或使用发生变化,we will notify you accordingly.

Your Personal Information will not be used for any other purpose without your consent.

williamhill138Achievers products,服务和场所提供给雇主及其雇员,而不是针对儿童或公众。我们不会故意从孩子那里收集任何信息。

继续转让的责任

为了确保我们有效地提供信息,products or services you have requested from us,williamhill138Achievers may share your Personal Information with selected Service Providers who are acting on our behalf to assist us in carrying out the purposes identified in this policy.例如,we may work with Service Providers to track and manage the request that you have made on the Website for white papers,演示,有关Achievers服务提供的信息williamhill138,等。这些服务提供商只提供必要的信息,其中可能包括您的实际邮寄地址,电子邮件地址和名称。向服务提供商提供的信息只能用于规定的目的,并且必须严格遵守保密条款。williamhill138Achievers represents that any third party for which Personal Information may be disclosed by Achievers subscribes to The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and/or the principles in Privacy Shield,和/或美国-瑞士安全港框架,或受提供相同级别隐私保护的适用法律约束。

如果您居住在欧洲经济区(“EEA”),我们向您收集的数据可能会传输到EEA以外的位置并存储在该位置。它也可以由在EEA之外为成就者或我们的服务提供商工作的员工处理。williamhill138Among other things,这些员工可以处理和存储您的信息,并提供支持服务。

williamhill138Achievers reserve the right to transfer any Personal Information Achievers have about you in the event that we merge with or are acquired by a third party or should any such transaction be proposed.williamhill138Achievers may also use,或向第三方披露您的个人信息,if williamhill138Achievers has reason to believe that using or disclosing such information is necessary to: (i) conduct investigations of possible breaches of law;(ii) identify,接触,或者对可能违反与我们的协议的人提起法律诉讼;(三)依法查处安全违法行为或者与政府有关部门合作;or (iv) to protect our rights,safety or property,and/or the rights,safety,以及我们客户的财产,users of our platform,和任何其他的人。最后,we may disclose your Personal Information for any other purpose to which you consent.

SECURITY

williamhill138成就者致力于保护您的隐私。安全措施,如锁柜,restricted access to offices and information,使用密码和加密,实施并遵守ISO 27001信息安全标准,以保护您的个人信息免受丢失或盗窃,以及未经授权的访问,披露,复制,使用或修改。williamhill138Achievers的员工接受过尊重您隐私的培训,那些能够访问您个人信息的员工应严格按照Achievers隐私政策和适用于Achievers业务的法律使用您的个人信息。

DATA INTEGRITY AND PURPOSE LIMITATION

williamhill138成就者会努力确保你的信息是准确的,complete and up-to-date.In the event that your information is incorrect or if there is a change to your information,联系Achievwilliamhill138ers隐私办公室请求更正信息。If we have disclosed inaccurate information about you to a third party,we will be pleased to contact the third party in order to correct the information.

williamhill138对于我们可能提供链接或参考的第三方网站的内容或隐私政策,Achievers不承担任何责任。Please be aware that when you do follow any links from an williamhill138Achievers Website to another Website not owned or operated by Achievers you are subject to their Privacy Policies.

williamhill138Achievers has internal policies in place that govern the retention of your Personal Information.您的个人信息将在您成为潜在客户或客户时保留,或在此后的一段合理时间内保留,williamhill138或根据相关法律要求,regulatory or contractual requirements.当成功者不williamhill138再需要保留你的个人信息时,我们将根据我们的数据处理政策和相关规定安全地销毁您的个人信息,或根据您的雇主的要求将数据返还给他们进行销毁。

ACCESS

如果您对该系列有任何疑问,成功人士使用或披露您的个人信息,williamhill138或者,如果你只是想知道我们是否有你的个人信息存档,您可以联系我们的隐私官。除非在有限的情况下,根据适用隐私法的具体规定,williamhill138Achievers can tell you whether we hold Personal Information about you.

williamhill138Achievers will only refuse access to your Personal Information in those circumstances permitted and required by applicable privacy legislation.如果成williamhill138功者拒绝与你接触,it will provide you with the reasons for its refusal upon request.例外情况可能包括涉及其他个人的信息,information that cannot be disclosed for legal,security or commercial proprietary reasons,and information that is subject to solicitor-client or litigation privilege.williamhill138Achievers will respond to your requests for access in accordance with applicable privacy legislation.

执行

williamhill138成功人士将定期进行评估,以确认其是否继续遵守本隐私政策。

Where williamhill138Achievers has knowledge that one of Achievers employees or Service Providers is using or disclosing Personal Information in a manner contrary to this Policy,williamhill138成功者将采取合理措施防止或停止使用或披露。williamhill138成就者要求其员工和服务提供商负责维护雇主和用户对我们公司的信任。

争议解决

williamhill138成就者将根据本政策所载原则调查并尝试解决有关个人信息使用和披露的投诉和争议。williamhill138Achievers agrees to cooperate with data protection authorities located in the European Union and Switzerland or authorized representatives for disputes received from the European Union and Switzerland.All other disputes that cannot be resolved between williamhill138Achievers and the complainant will be handled in accordance with applicable dispute resolution procedures through our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) athttps://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.We strongly encourage you to raise any complaints you may have with regard to this Privacy Policy and/or our activation of this Policy to williamhill138Achievers prior to proceeding to the arbitration procedure described in this Policy.

欧盟-美国隐私保护

williamhill138Achievers participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S.Privacy Shield Framework.williamhill138Achievers is committed to subjecting all Personal Information received from European Union (EU) member countries,基于隐私保护框架,to the Framework's applicable Principles.To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework,参观美国商务部的隐私保护名单。https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

williamhill138Achievers is responsible for the processing of Personal Information it receives,在隐私保护框架下,and subsequently transfers to a Service Provider acting as an agent on its behalf.williamhill138Achievers遵守隐私保护原则,以便从欧盟转移个人信息,包括后续转让责任条款。

With respect to Personal Information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework,williamhill138成就者必须服从美国的监管执行权力。联邦贸易委员会。在某些情况下,williamhill138可能要求成就者根据公共当局的合法要求披露个人信息,including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Under certain conditions,在隐私保护网站上详细描述https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint,you may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

美国– SWISS SAFE HARBOR FRAMEWORK

williamhill138成就者符合美国– Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S.Department of Commerce regarding the collection,使用和保留瑞士的个人信息。williamhill138Achievers has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice,choice,onward transfer,security,data integrity,访问,and enforcement.了解更多关于安全港计划的信息,and to view williamhill138Achievers certification,请访问https://safeharbor.export.gov/swisslist.aspx.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns about your Personal Information held by williamhill138Achievers or about the compliance by Achievers with Achievers Privacy Policy,please contact our Privacy Office or contact your Program Administrator.

By Regular Mail:
收件人:隐私办公室
williamhill138
主街221号,Suite 1200
旧金山CA
美国
九万四千一百零五

通过电子邮件:
Privacy.Office@williamhill138Achievers.com

此隐私政策的更改

williamhill138Achievers reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time-to-time.williamhill138Achievers将通过Achievers平台以横幅的形式通知本隐私政策的任何重大更改,pop-up or other methods of notification.